Go Back View Local Tournament Results




Lakeland - 09/24/2018

Pros - 29 Players
1. Bob Sempolinski - Pinellas Pk.
2. Bob Robinson - Hawthorne
3. Lee Hutchins - Betmar
4. Walt Bartels - Deland
5. Kay Cramblit - Sebring

Amateurs - 15 Players
1. George Leisure - Lakeland
2. Ed Rice - Lakeland
3. Steve Worcester - ZSC
4. Karon Lightner - ZSC


ZSC - 09/20/2018

Pro's - 20 Players
1. Paul Prescott
2. Ross Lacombe
3. John Houghtaling
4. Jerry Branham
5. Chuck Moulton

Amateurs - 16 Players
1. Steve Worcester
2. Karon Lightner (T)
2. Pil Marshall (T)
4. Dick Lightnor



Betmar - 09/13/2018

Pro's - 17 Players
1. Walt Shine
2. Pauline Murphy
3. Rosaire Cote
4. Chuck Moulton

Amateurs - 18 Players
1. Harry Taylor
2. Woody Johnson
3. Larry Aaberg
4. Mike Schmitt
5. Betty Russell


Lakeland - 09/06/2018

Pros - 25 Players
1. Ed Perkins - Lakeland
2. Oscar Clarin - Lakeland
3. Jerry Branham - Lakeland
4. Ron Nurnberger - Bradenton
5. Bob Sempolinski - Clearwater

Amateurs - 13 Players
1. Forest Johnson - Forest Lake Estates
2. Ross Lacombe - ZSC
3. Pil Marshall - ZSC
4. James Marquess - Lakeland



Lakeland - 09/03/2018

Pros - 31 Players
1. Edith Weigert - Lakeland
2. Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
3. John Houghtaling - ZSC
4. Jim Shelton - Lakeland
5. Earl Ball - Betmar

Amateurs - 12 Players
1. Jerry Miller - Lakeland
2. Betty Russell - Betmar
3. Neal Slingerland - ZSC
4. Larry Aabers - Clearwater


St Cloud - 8/30/2018

12 Pro entries
1St Place Barbara Fournier
2nd Jaques Beaudry
3rd Rosemary Comeau
4th Harry Clement

8 Am entries
1st Paul Hawkins
2nd Ed Fairhurst
3rd Bob Paquin
Tied for 3rd place
3rd Fran Bakker


Betmar - August 27, 2018

Pro - 28 Players
1. Earl Ball - Betmar
2. John Houghtaling - ZSC
3. Al Dronsfiled - Leesburg
5. Carol Wallin - ZSC
T5. Erik Hahmann - St. Petersburg
T5. Ron Nurnberger - Bradenton

Ams - 18 Players
1. Neil Slingerland - ZSC
2. Joe Belanger - Betmar
3. Harry Taylor - Betmar
4. Ross Lacombe ZSC


ZSC 8/23/2018
Pro's - 20 Players
1. Ron Ferry
2. Bob Sempolinski
3. Denny Wallin
4. Ron Nurnberger
5. Steve Barnett &
Jerry Branham

Amateurs - 12 Players
1. Karon Lightner
2. Dick Lightner
3. Jerry Miller
4. Diane Beaulier


ZSC 8/20/2018

Pro's - 22 Players
1. Earl Ball
2. Ron Dumais
3. Ron Ferry
4. Steve Barnett
5. George Darwin

Amateurs - 12 Players
1. Dick Lightner
2. Pil Marshall
3. Judy Norris
4. Karon Lightner


Lakeland - August 16, 2018

Pros - 18 Players
1. Denny Wallin - ZSC
2. Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
3. Edith Weigert - Lakeland
4. Ozcar Clarin - Lakeland
5. Glenn Monroe - Lakeland

Amateurs - 12 Players
1. James Marquess - Lakeland
2. Dick Lightner - ZSC
3. Diane Beaulieu - ZSC
4. Jerry Miller - Lakeland


Lakeland - August 13, 2018

Pros - 30 Players
1. Nancy Myklejord - Lakleland
2. Pauline Murphy - Lakeland
3. Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
4. Edith Weigert - Lakeland
5. Kay Cramblit - Sebring

Amateurs - 12 Players
1. Dick Lightner - ZSC
2. Jerry Miller - Lakeland
3. Diane Beaulier - ZSC
George Leisure - Lakeland


Lakeland 8/9/18

Pros=24
1st - Gabby
2nd - Joanne Allen
3rd - Ozcar Clarin
4th - Steve Ramondi
5th - Lee Hutchins

Ams=14
1st - Karen Lightner
2nd - Neal Slingerland
3rd - Jerry Miller
4th - Dick Lightner


Betmar - 08/06/2018

Pro's - 28 Players
1. Dean Myklejord
2. Al Dronsfield
3. Randall Gearsbeck
4. Pauline Murphy
5. George Darwin

Amateurs - 15 Players
1. Jerry Miller
2. Harry Taylor
3. Dick Lightner
4. Ed Fairhuirst


Zephyrhills - August 2, 2018

Pro's - 21 Players
1. Bob Sempolinsky
2. John Houghtaling
3. Joanne Allen
4. Gabby Gabbard
5. Ron Dumais

Amateurs - 21 Players
1. Linda Dwelley
2. Woody Johnson
3. Jerry Miller
4. Kerry Bailey
5. Kathy Camp


ZSC 7/30/2018

Pro's - 25 Players
1. Pauline Murphy
2. Earl Ball
3. Dennis Abbenante
4. Nancy Myklejord
5. Chuck Moulton

Amateurs - 15 Players
1. Lorraine Merrifield
2. Jim Paige
3. Judy Norris
4. Jerry Miller


Zephyrhills - 07/26/2018

Pro's - 26 Players
1. John Houghtaling
2. Dean Myklejord
3. Erik Hahmann
4. Barb King
5. Chuck Moulton

Amateurs - 13 Players
1. Woody Johnson
2. Lorraine Merrifield
3. Jerry Miller
4. Steve Worcester
5. Richard Earl


Lakeland - 07/23/2018

PROS - 29 Players
1. Dean Myklejord
2. Dennis Abbenante
3. Jerry Branham
4. George Darwin
5. Lee Hutchins

AMS - 13 Players
1. Paul Hodges
2. Steve Worcester
3. Diane Beaulier
4. Linda Dwelley
5. Jerry Miller


Lakeland 7-19-2018

Pros - 25
1st - Bill Baird Lakeland
2nd - Edith Weigert Lakeland
3rd - Rosemary Comeau Sebring
4th - Pauline Murphy Lakeland
5th - Carol Wallin Zsc

Ams - 21
1st - Steve Worcester Zsc
2nd - Betty Russell Betmar
3rd - Kathy Camp Betmar
4th - Diane Beaulier Zsc
5th - Jerry Miller Lakeland


Betmar - 07/16/2018

Pro's - 33 Players
1. Ron Nurnenberg
2. Steve Barnett
3. Steve Ramondi
4. Carol Wallin
5. George Darwin
6. Dennis Abbenante

Amateurs - 22 Players
1. Karon Lightner
2. Kathy Camp
3. Gary Merrifield
4. Diane Beaulier
5. Judy Norris


Zephyrhills - 07-12-2018

Pro's - 25 Players
1. Ron Nurnenberg
2. Ed Sterling
3. Chuck Moulton
4. Steve Ramondi
5. John Houghtaling

Amateurs - 17 Players
1. Jeanie Eggleston
2. Dave Camp
3. Jim Skinner
4. Karon Lightner
5.Lorraine Merrifield


Zephyrhills - 07/09/2018
Pro's - 33 Players
1. Steve Ramondi
2. Dean Myklejord
3. Chuck Moulton
4. Gabby Gabbard
5. George Darwin
6. Steve Barnett
Amateurs - 17 Players
1. Roland Clark
2. Linda Dwelley
3. Jerry Miller
4. Dave Camp
5.Joe Belanger


St. Cloud - 07/05/2018

We combined the Pros & Ams

10 Pros & 6 Ams

1st Tom Winkelspecth-Pro

2nd Sheila Winkelspecth-Pro

3rd Jaques Beaudry-Pro

4th Enzo Arpiaia-Am




Lakeland - 07/02/2018
Pros'
1. Rosaire Cote - Clearwater
2. Earl Ball - Betmar
3. Erik Hahmann - St. Pete
4. Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
5. Bill Baird - Lakeland

Amateurs
1. Ed Rice - Lakeland
2. Lorraine Merrifield - Betmar
3. Betty Russell - Betmar
4. Steve Worcester - ZSC


Zephyrhills - 06/28/2018
Pro's - 24 Players
1. Nancy Myklejord
2. Steve Barnett
3.Jerrt Branham
4. Earl Ball
5. John Houghtaling
Amateurs - 17 Players
1. Pil Marshall
2. Karon Lightner
3. Dick Lightner
4. Diane Beaulier
5. Jerry Miller



Betmar - 6/25/2018
Pro's - 26 Players
1. Dennis Abbenante
2. Erik Hahmann
3. Dean Myklejord
4. Nancy Myklejord
5. Ron Neunberger
Amateurs - 24 Players
1. Jerry Miller
2. Harry Taylor
3. Roland Clark
4. Joe Belanger
5. Dave Camp



Lakeland Mingle Singles   6/21/2018
 Pros = 20
1st - Earl ball - Betmar
2nd - Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
3rd - Pam Nurnberger - Bradenton
4th - Jim Shelton - Lakeland
5th - Steve Ramondi - Clearwater
Ams = 13
1st - Lorraine Merrifield - Betmar
2nd - Jerry Miller - Lakeland
3rd - Betty Russell - Betmar
4th - Jim Marquess - Lakeland



Zephyrhills - June 18, 2018
Pro's - 29 Players
1. Buddy Allen 
2. Gabby Gabbard
3. Dennis Abbenante
4. Al Dronsfield
5. Nancy Myklejord
Amateurs - 17 Players
1. Jerry Russell
2. Steve Worcester
3. Jerry Miller  (T)
4. Karon Lightner (T)



St Cloud Shuffleboard Club June 14th 2018

 10 Pros

First Place        Shela Winklespecht

Second place   Tom Winklespecht

Third Place        Ray Fournier won

Fourth Place     Barbara Fournier

 

10 amateurs

First place            Joe Villeneuve

Second Place       Ed Fairhurst

Third Place           Dottie Sparks

Fourth Place        Marvin Seibring



Lakeland  6/11/2018
Pros = 20
1st - Walt Bartels - Deland
2nd - Al Dronsfield - Tavares
3rd - Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
4th - John Houghtaling - Zsc
Ams = 12
1st - Jerry Miller - Lakeland
2nd - Richard Ingram - Leesburg
3rd - Gary Merrifield - Betmar
4th - Lynne Meeks - Lakeland



Zephyrhills  June 7, 2018

PRO DIVISION:  21 PLAYERS                                         
1ST Robert Lay                               
2ND John Houghtaling                             
3RD Gabby Gabert                            
4TH  Earl Ball                                 
5TH Steve Ramondi                         

AM DIVISION: 16 PLAYERS   
1ST Steve Worchester
2ND Betty Russell
3RD Dave Camp
4TH Pil Marshall
5TH Lorraine Merrifield



Betmar 6/4/2018

Pro's
- 28 Players
1. Dennis Abbenante (Hawthorne)
2. Ron Ferry (ZSC)
3. Earl Ball (Betmar)
4. Dean Myklejord (Lakeland)
5. Sue McLaughlin (Hawthorne)
Amateurs - 16 Players

1. Linda Dwelley (Betmar)
2. Woody Johnson (FLE)
3. Harry Taylor (Betmar)
4. Diane Beaulier (ZSC)
5. Cindy Wood (Betmar)


Lakeland  5/31/2018
Pro & Ams Combined = 25
1st - Pauline Murphy - Lakeland
2nd - Nancy Myklejord - Lakeland
3rd - Steve Ramondi - Clearwater
4th - Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
5th - Jerry Miller - Lakeland


Zephyrhills 5/28/2018
Pro's - 28 Players
1. Dean Myklejord (Lakeland)
2. Al Dronsfield ( Tavares)
3. George Darwin (ZSC)
4. Erik Hahmann (St. Pete)
5. Steve Ramondi (Clearwater)
6. Chuck Moulton (ZSC) 
Amateurs - 18 Players

1. George Leisure (Lakeland)
2. Joe Belanger (Betmar)
3. Robert Miller (Lakeland)
4.Richard Ingrahm (Leesburg)
5. Cindy Wood (Betmar)



St Cloud Shuffleboard Club  05/24/2018

16 Pro Entries

1st Steve Clendenin

2nd Jacques Beaudry

3rd Don Clovis

4th Dave Clendenin

5th Wayne Houghton

8 Amateur Entries

1st Joe Villeneuve

2nd Ed Fairhurst

3rd Tom Gionet

4th Barry Goodman



Lakeland Mingle Singles     2/21/2018
Pros=26
1st - Pauline Murphy-Lakeland
2nd - Walt Shine-Betmar
3rd - Bob Haviland - Lakeland
4th - Steve Ramondi - Clearwater
5th - Steve Worcester - Zsc
Ams=13
1st - George Leisure-Lakeland
2nd - Jerry Miller - Lakeland
3rd - Jim Marquess-Lakeland
4th - Linda Dwelley-Betmar


Zephyrhills 05/17/2018

Pro's 20 Players

1. Earl Ball (Betmar)
2. Din Hiar (ZSC)
3. Ron Ferry (ZSC)
4. Pauline Murphy (Lakeland)
5. Don McNeil (Betmar)


Amateurs 18 Players

1. Steve Worcester (ZSC)
2. Aaron Dinkleman (Clearwater)
3. Jerry Miller (Lakeland)
4. Jim Page (Winter Haven)
5. Pil Marshal (ZSC)


Betmar May 14, 2018

Pros 32 Players

1. Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
2. Steve Raimondi - Clearwater
3. Pauline Murphy - Lakeland
4. Rossaire Cote - Clearwater
5. Earl Ball - Betmar

Amateurs 26 Players

1. Harry Taylor - Betmar
2. Lorraine Merrifield - Betmar
3. Erland Reynolds - Betmar
4. Dave Camp - Betmar
5. Doug Blair - ZSC


Lakeland 05/10/2018

Amateur & Pros Combined

1st Steve Raimondi - Clearwater
2nd Carolyn Hoffman - Holiday Park
3rd Jerry Branham - Lakeland
4th Dean Myklejord - Lakeland
5th Pauline Murphy - Lakeland
6th Jerry Miller - Lakeland

ZSC 05/07/2018

Pro's  44 Players

 

1. Dean Myklejord (Lakeland)

2. Lee Hutchins (Betmar)

3. Peggy Savage

4. Steve Ramondi (Clearwater)

5. Katy Walker

6. George Darwin

7. Randall Gearsbeck (Betmar)

 

Amateurs  17 Players

 

1. Ross Lacombe

2.  Stu Hunter

3. Cindy Wood  (Betmar)

4. Steve Worcester


Betmar  05/03/2019

Pro's  27 Players

 

1. Jerry Branham (8)

2. Don Hiar (8)

3. Steve Ramondi (Clearwater)

4. Randall Gearsbeck (Betmar)

5. Rick Johnson (Betmar)

 

Amateurs  20 Players

 

1. Bill Belanger (Betmar)

2.  Betty Russell (Betmar)

3. Ross Lacombe

4. Erland Reynolds (Betmar)

5. Harry Taylor (Betmar)



St Cloud Shuffleboard Club    04/26/2018

Twenty Two(22) Proís

1st Jerry Branham
2nd Barbara Preston
3rd Bob Hovaher
4th Barbara Fournier
5th Dewayne Renwick 

Nine (9) Amís

1st Joe Villeneuve
2nd Marvin Sebring
3rd Barry Goodman
4th Christine Duetsch



Winter Haven 04/19/2018

Pros
1. Keith Morton
2. Paul Prescott
3. Don Rood
4. George Darwin
5. Don McNeil

Ams
1. Diane Bramier
2. John Eastburn
3. Danny Martar
4. Dawn Relbojusky


Lakeland 04/16/2018

Pros 68
1st      Chuck Moulton    ZSC
2nd    Gabby Gabbard    ZSC
3rd    Keith Morton        Sebring
4th    Ron Nurnberger    Bradenton
5th    Daryl McCaw        Hillside
6th    Earl Ball                Betmar
7th    Glenn Monroe       Lakeland
8th    Mike Seyfer          ZSC

Amateurs 12
1st    Neal Pearcy          Betmar
2nd   Jeanette Harvey   Betmar
3rd    Lynn Meeks        Lakeland
4th    Steve Raley         Clermont


St Cloud Shuffleboard Club  04/12/2018

 Twenty Five Pros

Place 1st George Rosema
Place 2nd Pauline Murphy
Place 3rd Don Clovis
Place 4th Harry Clement
Place 5th Keith Morton

Seventeen Amateurs

Place 1st Greg Jones
Place 2nd Paul Hodges
Place 3rd Tony Rodino
Place 4th Carla Hirsch
Place 4th Steve Shower



St Cloud Shuffleboard club

3/29/2018

 Pro Players - Twenty (20)

Pro Winners
1st place Jim Corbiel
2nd place Will Starace
3rd place Paul Prescot
4th place Barbara Preston
5th place Barbara Fournier

 Amateurs - Eleven (11)

1st place Belinda Jones
2nd place Steve Shower
3rd place Ed Fairhurst
4th place Joe Villeneuve

By Tom Gionet



Winter Haven 
April 6 2018

AMíS 20 Players
1st   Lynne Meeks
2nd  Diane Beaulier
3rd  Gary Sorko
4th  Joan Paige
5th  Linton Gotham

Pros  28 Players
1st   Ray Fournier
2nd  Paul Prescott
3rd   Harold Como
4th   Bill Everett
5th  Jim Helms



Winter Haven 03/22/2018

Ams  (4)
1st   Bill Badgley
2nd Dan Stone       new shuffler
3rd  Jim Paige
4ht Debbie Gerlach    new shuffler

Pros (17)
1st   Marlene Corbeil
2nd  Pauline Murphy
3rd Sue Krynak
4th Sandy Bigam
5th Ron Dawson